+61 411 680 978
secretary@manlybaseball.com.au

2018 – 2019 Season Draw

Manly Warringah District Baseball Association

UNDER 18

1st, 2nd & 3rd Grade

1st Grade

.
ROUND 1

(ALL GRADES SATURDAY)
AWAY

.
SATURDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER 2018

11:00AM
RIVERSIDE

.
SATURDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER

3RD GRADE – 1:30PM
2ND GRADE – 4:00PM
1ST GRADE – 6:30PM
RIVERSIDE

.
WEDNESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018

7:30PM
RIVERSIDE

.
ROUND 2

(ALL GRADES SATURDAY)
AWAY

.
SATURDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER 2018

11:00AM
GILCHRIST

.
SATURDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER

3RD GRADE – 1:30PM
2ND GRADE – 4:00PM
1ST GRADE – 6:30PM
GILCHRIST

.
WEDNESDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER 2018

7:30PM
GILCHRIST

LONG WEEKEND

NO GAMES

29TH & 30TH SEPTEMBER 2018

NO GAMES

LONG WEEKEND

.
ROUND 3

AWAY

.
SATURDAY 6TH OCTOBER 2018

2:00PM
ANDREWS ROAD

.
SUNDAY 7TH OCTOBER

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
ANDREWS ROAD

.
WEDNESDAY 3RD OCTOBER 2018

7:30PM
BISP 3

.
ROUND 4

HOME

.
SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER 2018

2:00PM
AQUATIC

.
SUNDAY 21ST OCTOBER

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
BONNET BAY

.
WEDNESDAY 10TH OCTOBER 2018

7:15PM
AQUATIC

.
ROUND 5

AWAY

.
SATURDAY 20TH OCTOBER 2018

2:00PM
BONNET BAY

.
SUNDAY 21ST OCTOBER

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
BONNET BAY

.
WEDNESDAY 17TH OCTOBER 2018

7:30PM
PHIL AUSTIN

.
ROUND 6

(ALL GRADES SATURDAY)
AWAY

.
SATURDAY 27TH OCTOBER 2018

11:00AM
ELS HALL

.
SATURDAY 27TH OCTOBER

3RD GRADE – 1:30PM
2ND GRADE – 4:00PM
1ST GRADE – 6:30PM
ELS HALL

.
WEDNESDAY 24TH OCTOBER 2018

7:30PM
ELS HALL

.
ROUND 7

HOME

.
SATURDAY 3RD NOVEMBER 2018

2:00PM
AQUATIC

.
SUNDAY 4TH NOVEMBER

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
AQUATIC

.
WEDNESDAY 31ST OCTOBER 2018

7:15PM
AQUATIC

ROUND 8

BYE

SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER 2018
BYE

SUNDAY 11TH NOVEMBER
BYE

WEDNESDAY 7TH NOVEMBER 2018
BYE

BLUE SOX HOME OPENER

15TH – 18TH NOVEMBER

BISP

.
ROUND 9

AWAY

.
SATURDAY 24TH NOVEMBER 2018

2:00PM
NORTHMEAD

.
SUNDAY 25TH NOVEMBER

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
NORTHMEAD

.
WEDNESDAY 21ST NOVEMBER 2018

7:30PM
BISP 2

.
ROUND 10

HOME

.
SATURDAY 1ST DECEMBER 2018

2:00PM
AQUATIC

.
SUNDAY 2ND DECEMBER

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
AQUATIC

.
WEDNESDAY 28TH NOVEMBER 2018

7:15PM
AQUATIC

.
ROUND 11

HOME

.
SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER 2018

2:00PM
AQUATIC

.
SUNDAY 9TH DECEMBER

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
AQUATIC

.
WEDNESDAY 5TH DECEMBER 2018

7:15PM
AQUATIC

.
ROUND 12

AWAY

.
SATURDAY 15TH DECEMBER

2:00PM
BASEBALL PARK

.
SUNDAY 16TH DECEMBER

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
BASEBALL PARK

.
WEDNESDAY 13TH DECEMBER

7:15PM
WATTANOBBI

NATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRIDAY 11TH – SUNDAY 20TH JANUARY 2019

BISP

.
ROUND 13

.
SATURDAY 19TH JANUARY 2019

2:00PM
AQUATIC

.
SUNDAY 20TH JANUARY 2019

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
AQUATIC

.
WEDNESDAY 16TH JANUARY 2019

7:15PM
AQUATIC

LONG WEEKEND

NO GAMES

26TH & 27TH JANUARY 2019

LONG WEEKEND

.
ROUND 14

AWAY

.
SATURDAY 2ND FEBRUARY 2019

2:00PM
LAYBUTT

.
SUNDAY 3RD FEBRUARY 2019

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
LAYBUTT

.
WEDNESDAY 30TH JANUARY 2019

7:30PM
BISP 1

.
ROUND 15

HOME

.
SATURDAY 9TH FEBRUARY 2019

2:00PM
AQUATIC

.
SUNDAY 10TH FEBRUARY 2019

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
AQUATIC

.
WEDNESDAY 6TH FEBRUARY 2019

7:15PM
AQUATIC

ROUND 16

BYE

SATURDAY 16TH FEBRUARY 2019
BYE

SUNDAY 17TH FEBRUARY 2019
BYE

WEDNESDAY 13TH FEBRUARY 2019
BYE

.
ROUND 17

HOME

.
SATURDAY 23RD FEBRUARY 2019

2:00PM
AQUATIC

.
SUNDAY 24TH FEBRUARY 2019

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
AQUATIC

.
WEDNESDAY 20TH FEBRUARY 2019

7:15PM
AQUATIC

.
ROUND 18

HOME

.
SATURDAY 2ND MARCH 2019

2:00PM
AQUATIC

.
SUNDAY 3RD MARCH 2019

3RD GRADE – 9:30AM
2ND GRADE – MIDDAY
1ST GRADE – 2:30PM
AQUATIC

.
WEDNESDAY 27TH FEBRUARY 2019

7:15PM
AQUATIC

.