Standings

Manly Warringah District Baseball Association
1st GRADE          
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Mavericks44100%351421
2Japan Baseball43175%401030
3Rangers421163%29218
4Coasters421163%33249
5MV Sharks4040%1630-14
6Carlingford4040%963-54
2nd GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Forest Rangers43175%3437-3
2Redbacks42250%32257
3Japan Baseball42250%36297
4Pittwater Pilchards42250%26224
5Sydney Uni42250%40391
6NS Polar Bears41325%2743-16
3rd GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Forest Fighters44100%581840
2Bandits43175%471730
3Seasiders Eagles42250%32257
4Forest Royals41325%2158-37
4th GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Forest Padres44100%451629
2Manly Hornets43175%573225
3Seasiders Lynx43175%483018
4Time & Tide Reds531170%33276
5Red Sox513130%3739-2
6Seasiders Cougars41325%3335-2
7Pittwater Dogers41325%3357-24
8Forest Blue Jays440%1969-50
9Kegs0%

Note: Penalty of 1 game will be issued if no umpires are in attendance or for failure to rake grounds after use.