Standings

Manly Warringah District Baseball Association
1st GRADE          
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Japan Baseball13102181%1033370
2Mavericks1393173%975740
3Rangers1274163%68680
4Coasters1357142%1069412
5MV Sharks123925%5087-37
6Carlingford1321115%42127-85
2nd GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Japan Baseball1310377%1076839
2Redbacks1366150%89881
3Sydney Uni1366150%1109119
4Forest Rangers136746%72108-36
5NS Polar Bears125742%76100-24
6Pittwater Pilchards124833%73721
3rd GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Forest Fighters1313100%16053107
2Forest Royals136746%79119-40
3Bandits135838%98962
4Seasiders Eagles134931%79108-29
4th GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Seasiders Lynx1110191%1526983
2Forest Padres1283171%1276661
3Manly Hornets1173168%12710027
4Time & Tide Reds1264258%958114
5Red Sox1256146%104112-8
6Seasiders Cougars115645%1048123
7Kegs73443%6977-8
8Forest Blue Jays1119114%50139-89
9Pittwater Dogers111109%75178-103

Note: Penalty of 1 game will be issued if no umpires are in attendance or for failure to rake grounds after use.