Standings

Manly Warringah District Baseball Association
1st GRADE          
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Japan Baseball119282%942866
2Mavericks118373%835231
3Rangers1063165%58508
4Coasters1137132%7585-10
5MV Sharks103730%468-21
6Carlingford112918%40114-74
2nd GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Japan Baseball118373%945935
2Redbacks1155150%786711
3Sydney Uni1155150%987919
4Forest Rangers115645%6298-36
5Pittwater Pilchards104640%59563
6NS Polar Bears104640%5890-32
3rd GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Forest Fighters1111100%1334984
2Forest Royals116555%7199-28
3Bandits114736%7475-1
4Seasiders Eagles113827%7287-15
4th GRADE
TEAMPlayedWinLossDrawPenalty%FADiff
1Seasiders Lynx109190%1426082
2Forest Padres1072175%1014754
3Manly Hornets1072175%1188335
4Time & Tide Reds1044250%6669-3
5Red Sox1045145%8692-6
6Seasiders Cougars94544%906822
7Kegs52340%5661-5
8Pittwater Dogers91811%58145-87
9Forest Blue Jays986%35127-92

Note: Penalty of 1 game will be issued if no umpires are in attendance or for failure to rake grounds after use.